Booking TeeTime Booking TeeTime

Principles of protection and processing of personal data

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter referred to as "GDPR") and in accordance with Act No. 110/2019 Coll., on processing of personal data, as amended.


1. Basic provisions
1.1. The controller of personal data pursuant to Article 4 point 7 of the GDPR is TeeTime SE, ID number: 24236381, with registered office at Štětkova 1638/18, 140 00, Prague 4 - Nusle, registered in the commercial register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, section H, file 840 (hereinafter : "administrator").

1.2. The administrator's contact details are
address: Štětkova 1638/18, 140 00, Prague 4 - Nusle
e-mail: teetime@teetime.cz

1.3. Personal data means any information about an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is a natural person who can be directly or indirectly identified, in particular by reference to a certain identifier, for example a name, identification number, location data, network identifier or to one or more special elements of physical, physiological, genetic, psychological, economic, cultural or social identity of this natural person.

1.4. The administrator processes personal data to the extent of:
- name and surname,
- email,
- phone,
- photos,
- birthdate.

1.5. The administrator is not obliged to appoint a personal data protection officer.

2. Sources and categories of processed personal data
2.1. The administrator processes personal data provided by the customer or personal data obtained by the administrator based on the performance of the contract.

2.2. The administrator processes identification and contact data and data necessary for the performance of the contract.

3. Legal reason, purpose and period of personal data processing
3.1. The legal reason for processing personal data is
- Fulfillment of the contract between the customer and the administrator according to Article 6, paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR

The processing is necessary for the purpose of fulfilling the contract or for the purpose of implementing measures taken before the conclusion of the contract. Processing for the purpose of fulfilling the contract and the fulfillment of legal obligations cannot be refused. For this purpose, personal data may be processed for the duration of the contractual relationship.

- Accounting - legal obligation
The administrator processes the customer's personal data (invoicing data listed on the invoice), which he absolutely needs to comply with the legal obligation to issue and register tax documents. Processing for the purpose of fulfilling the contract and the fulfillment of legal obligations cannot be refused. These personal data are processed for the duration of the obligation to keep tax and accounting documents according to the relevant legal regulations.

The legal reason for processing personal data for this purpose is Article 6 paragraph 1 letter c) GDPR – processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation that applies to the controller.

For this purpose, personal data may be processed for the period specified by law.

- Sending business messages and doing other marketing activities based on:

     The administrator's legitimate interest in providing direct marketing (especially for sending commercial messages and newsletters) according to Article 6, paragraph 1 letter f) GDPR

We use personal data (name, surname and e-mail) for the purpose of direct marketing - sending business messages. If you are our customer, we do so out of legitimate interest, as we reasonably assume that you are interested in our news, for a period of 3 years from the last order.

     I consent to the processing of photographs and audiovisual recordings

according to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR. Consent can be revoked at any time.

     I consent to the processing for the purpose of providing direct marketing

(especially for sending commercial messages and newsletters) according to Article 6 paragraph 1 letter a) GDPR in connection with § 7 paragraph 2 of Act No. 480/2004 Coll., on certain information society services in the event that no goods or services have been ordered. If you are not our customer, we only send you newsletters based on your consent, for a period of 3 years from the date of granting. In both cases, you can withdraw this consent by using the unsubscribe link in each email sent.

3.2. The administrator does not make automatic individual decisions in the sense of Article 22 of the GDPR.

3.3. After the personal data retention period has expired, the administrator deletes the personal data.

4. Recipients of personal data (subcontractors of the administrator)
4.1. Recipients of personal data are persons
- participating in the delivery of goods / services / realization of payments based on the contract,
- providing services for operating an online store and other services in connection with operating the platform,
- providing marketing services,
- providing accounting services,
- ensuring management of the agenda and registration of players, processing of applications for tournaments, creation of rankings, etc.

4.2. The administrator does not intend to transfer personal data to a third country (a country outside the EU) or an international organization.

5. Customer Rights
5.1. Under the conditions set out in the GDPR, customers have:
- The right to access your personal data according to Article 15 GDPR
On the basis of a request from the customer, the administrator documents what personal data of the customer it processes and why.

- The right to correct personal data according to Article 16 of the GDPR, or restrict processing according to Article 18 of the GDPR.
If the customer changes or finds his personal data out of date or incomplete, he has the right to request a change, correction or addition of his personal data.

- The right to erasure of personal data according to Article 17 GDPR.
Another right is the right to erasure (to be forgotten). At the administrator's request, we will delete all your personal data from our system and from the system of all sub-processors, if there is no legal obligation to process personal data (e.g. for the purposes of recording issued tax documents for a period set by law).

- The right to object to processing according to Article 21 of the GDPR
If the customer believes that the administrator is processing his inaccurate data or that the processing is illegal, he can use this right. In that case, the administrator will limit the processing without delay until the objection is resolved. The scope of personal data or processing purposes can be limited. (e.g. by unsubscribing from the newsletter, you limit the purpose of processing for sending commercial messages.)

- The right to data portability according to Article 20 GDPR
The customer also has the right to transfer processed information in a structured and machine-readable format.

- The right to withdraw consent to processing
And that in writing or electronically to the address or email address of the manager listed in Article I point 1 of these terms and conditions.

5.2. Furthermore, customers have the right to file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection if they believe that the right to personal data protection has been violated. (address Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, Tel.: 234 665 125, data box ID: qkbaa2n, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz)

6. Unsubscribing from newsletters and commercial communications
6.1. You can unsubscribe from commercial communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link in each email sent.

7. Terms of personal data security
7.1. The administrator declares that he has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to secure personal data.

7.2. The administrator has taken technical measures to secure data storage, especially password security, antivirus programs, encryption, regular backups and storage of personal data in paper form, especially storage in a lockable cabinet, etc.

7.3. The administrator declares that only authorized persons have access to personal data.

8. Final Provisions
8.1. By registering on the teetime.cz website or in the TeeTime application, the customer confirms that he has familiarized himself with the terms of personal data protection and that he accepts them in their entirety.

8.2. The administrator is authorized to change these conditions. It will publish the new version of the personal data protection conditions on its website and at the same time send you the new version of these conditions to your e-mail address, which you have provided to the administrator.


These terms and conditions take effect on January 1, 2021.

Claim for visual separation of individual parts

TeeTime network

Keep in touch with us and keep track
of news and events.

Sign up for the newsletter

Exclusive offers directly to the inbox!

Loading...

We are available for you

Po-Ne: 9:00 - 17:00

+420 606 677 894

teetime@teetime.cz

other contacts

Try our
mobile apps

Easier booking with our mobile app,
download it today and book
easily and quickly from anywhere.

The TeeTime app brings you a host of benefits that you'll always have at your fingertips on your smartphone!

2517_galerie4.png 2517_galerie5.png 2517_galerie2.png 2517_galerie3.png

To achieve an even better shot, we would like to work with cookies.   More information